High Schools Represented By DistinXion AAU Basketball Players



BARR REEVE:                                                                      BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE

Coach: Bryan Hughes                                                          Coach: Matt Siefers

Players: Keegan O'Neill                                                       Players: Austin Messmore

 

BLOOMFIELD:                                                                      BLOOMINGTON SOUTH:

Coach: Jamie Hudson                                                           Coach: J.R. Holmes

Players: Turner Royal                                                            Players: James Bomba

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

BLOOMINGTON NORTH:                                                   EVANSVILLE DAY:

Coach: Jason Speer                                                              Coach: Austin Brooks

Players: Tyler Jones                                                              Players: Noah Hupmann

 

CHRISTIAN ACADEMY:                                                       CLARKSVILLE:

Coach: Steve Kerberg                                                           Coach: Brian McEwen

Players: Nick Conrad                                                             Players: Murphy McEwen        

                                                                                                                Christian Stewart

 

CLAY CITY:                                                                             CROTHERSVILLE:

Coach: Vance Edmondson                                                   Coach: Greg Kilgore

Players: Kaleb Edmondson                                                  Players: Josh Thomas

 

EASTERN GREENE:                                                             EDGEWOOD:

Coach: Jon Neill                                                                     Coach: JB Neill

Players: Andrew Helton                                                        Players: Tate Balcam

                                                                                                                Cameron Banister

                                                                                                                Cameron Curtis

                                                                                                                Derek Farkas

                                                                                                                Parker Harrington

                                                                                                                Houston Holmes                                                                                                     

 

FOREST PARK:                                                                    GREENCASTLE:

Coach: Jeff Litherland                                                         Coach: Bryce Rector

Players: Sam Englert                                                           Players: Benton Parmley

               Simon Jacob

 

GREENWOOD:                                                                     GUERIN CATHOLIC:

Coach: Bruce Hensley                                                         Coach: Pete Smith  

Players: Isaiah Drew                                                            Players: Drew Thieme

 

LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN:

Coach: TJ Napier

Players: Tommy Sutkowski

 

LINTON STOCKTON:                                                         LOOGOOTEE:

Coach: Joey Hart                                                                 Coach: Kent Chezem

Players: Devyn Robertson                                                 Players: Cade Chezem

               Caleb Frady                                                                          Jayden Wagoner

 

MARTINSVILLE:                                                                 MILAN:                                                                

Coach: Kip Staggs                                                               Coach: Josh Blankinship                                                  

Players: Ty Johnson                                                             Players: Joel Norman 

                                                                                                              Adam Norman 

                                                                                                              Joshua Clark

 

MITCHELL:                                                                          NORTH POSEY:

Coach: Doug Thomas                                                         Coach: Heath Howington

Players: Jarrett Phillips                                                       Players: Josiah Ricketts

                                                                                                              Jacob Sanford

 

NORTHVIEW                                                                      WASHINGTON:

Coach: Michael Byrum                                                      Coach: Gene Miiller

Players:  Brigham Booe                                                     Players: Alex Boyd

 

PIKE CENTRAL:                                                                RISING SUN:

Coach: Jason Roach                                                          Coach: Chris Jones                       

Players: Breyton Booker                                                  Players: Nick Koons

               Cameron Henson                                                             Noah Pflum

 

SALEM:                                                                             SCOTTSBURG:

Coach: Hank Weedin                                                       Coach: Brent Jameson

Players: Hunter Weedin                                                  Players: Mitchell Prince 

 

SEYMOUR:                                                                       SHAWE MEMORIAL:

Coach: Tyler Phillips                                                       Coach: Phil Kahn

Players: Collin Madden                                                   Players: Ethan Stuart

               Keaton Stout

               Montana Suits

               Brandon Kleber

 

SOUTHRIDGE:                                                                TELL CITY:

Coach: Ted O'Brien                                                         Coach: Matt Lynch          

Players: Jaden Hayes                                                      Players: Braeden Beard

              Matt Price

              Garrett Voegerl

 

TRINITY LUTHERAN:                                                   VINCENNES LINCOLN:

Coach: Brian Stuckwisch                                              Coach: Josh Thompson

Players: Jacob Rowe                                                      Players: Sam Corrona

               Josh Rowe                                                                       Simon Corrona 

                                                                                                        Parker Howder